TelAve News/10480167

Travel to Vietnam with visa service

HANOI, Viet Nam - Nov. 30, 2016 - TelAve -- Up to now, Vietnam has given opportunity for citizens of 23 countries to enter Vietnam without a visa for varying time periods. They are: Belarus, Brunei, Cambodia, Denmark, Finland, France, Germany, Indonesia, Italy, Japan, Kyrgyzstan, Laos, Malaysia, Myanmar, Norway, Philippines, Russia, Singapore, South Korea, Spain, Sweden, Thailand and United Kingdom.

What about the types of visas in Vietnam?
There are only 02 main types of visas, including tourist visas and business visas. For tourist visas: valid 30-day single entry and 30-day multiple entry, and a one-time extension of 30 days after tourists arrive in Vietnam. For business visas: Visitors should obtain the approval letter through their sponsor in Vietnam. Multiple entry and stay of three or six months are acceptable.

What is the Vietnam visa on arrival?
Normally, you have to apply for a visa at the Vietnam embassy in your country, but with "visa on arrival", you do not need to visit the embassy or send your passport off to get a visa. Moreover, the visa price at the embassy is always higher than visa-on-arrival.

You just need to sit at home or your office and apply for your visa online through an international travel company which offers visa service without required documents. After 2 working-days, you will receive an approval letter through email or fax and with it, you can get your visa at any arrival airport. But please be advised that the visa-on-arrival is available only for air travel to Vietnam. And visa-on-arrival is a legitimate service which is guaranteed by the Vietnam Immigration Department.

Where to apply for a Visa?
For visiting Vietnam, visitors must obtain a visa from one of the Vietnamese diplomatic missions like Vietnam embassies or international travel companies such as TUN Travel unless they come from one of the countries exempt from visas. All specific requirements will make it easy to fill out the form, as follows: Application form; 02 photos (4cm x 6cm or 3 cm x 4 cm); original and notarized passport valid for 6 months and visa fee.
Fees for a visa also vary due to the nature of each type of visa, and most diplomatic missions require visitors to contact them directly to check the updated fee. Visitors will also need to pay extra money for a visa if they change the time or schedule by themselves.

After completing all requirements for a Vietnam visa, visitors will receive a Vietnam visa approval letter issued by the Vietnam Immigration Department through email that you declared in your application form in around 5 to 7 working days. For an urgent situation, the time of getting the approval letter will be shorter, around 1 – 4 hours, but of course the cost must be higher. By presenting the visa approval letter to Vietnamese immigration officers at the airports, visitors can get a Vietnam visa stamp on their passports.

More details: www.hotels-in-vietnam.com

Media Contact
TUN Travel
48 Ngo Sy Lien Alley, Hanoi, Vietnam
+84-4-39230898
service@tuntravel.com


Source: TUN Travel

Show All News |

0 Comments
Submit
    Latest on TelAve News